Thursday, 19 October 2017

Press Release: Ayade to partner Google to train 100 youths across the State in ICT skills


19 October 2017 

His Excellency Senator Prof. Ben Ayade through the Office of the Special Adviser on Student Affairs and Youth Mobilizations in partnership with Cross River State political Network, CRISPON via Google will be training 100 youths across the 18 LGAs/Non indigenes on Information Communication Technology skills (Social Media and Google tools).

The first set of the training will commence on Friday, 20th October, 2017 at 1:30PM. Below are the names of those to be trained from across the three (3) Sentorial Districts in the State. 

 

LISTS FOR THE GOOGLE TRAINING

1ST BATCH OF 50:

 

NORTHERN SENTORIAL DISTRICT

1.    Emmanuel Odey    –        Ogoja

2.    Emmaunel Akomaye    –        Obudu

3.    Raymond Obi     –        Ogoja

4.    Moses Ebere    –        Bekwara

5.    Evelyn Akians   –        Obudu

6.    Grace Awu     –        Obudu

7.    Ikenna Curtis O   –        Obanliku

8.    Ajushume Emmanuel –        Obanliku

9.    Monica Nku Abuo    –        Ogoja

10. John Udang           –    Obanliku

11. Inoh Moses O.  –        Bekwara

12. Elijah E. Ushafo   –        Obanliku

13. Dtelen Ogar           –        Yala

14. Sunny Achang   –        Ogoja

15. Hubert Obi  –        Ogoja

16. Emmanuel Ezeribe –   Bekwara

17. Matthew Okache      –     Yala

CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT

1.   Ibor Bassey     –       Yakurr L.G.A

2.   Wisdom Inyang    –       Abi

3.   Kingsley Erim  –       Etung

4.   Donald Kolenor      –       Ikom

5.   Nyambi Obaji   –       Ikom

6.   Ajake, Murphy  –       Obubra

7.   Asu Spencer   –       Boki

8.    Osim Rosemary Lawrence  –       Obubra

9.   John Isek    –       Obubra

10.  Sijeh Asuk    –       Ikom

11. Doris Etta    –       Etung

12.  Odu Godwin Obi –       Boki

13.  Jimmy Christiana        –       Yakurr

14.  George Alobi     –       Ikom

15. Glory Anari Anari        –       Abi


SOUTHERN SENATORIAL DISTRICT

1. Nkoyo Etim —Calabar Municipality

2. Elvis Enyam Akamkpa

3. Odun Agbor Biase

4. Eyet Ita Ejet Bakassi

5. Basil Maurice Ekpenyong Akpabuyo

6. Archibong Christopher — Calabar Municipality

7. Anam Ene Effiong — Odukpani

8. Ewa Ededet —Calabar South

9. Bassey Daniel Edem - Calabar South

10.  Effiong Irene Asuquo  - Akpabuyo

11.  Owali Ulam Etim Biase

12.  Okon Miriam Etim —Bakassi

13.  Esther Effanga —Calabar Municipality

14.  Etim Eyo Etim —Odukpani

15.  Ekpe Okpo Akamkpa

16.  Obo Nya —Odukpani


Signed
Prince Michael Nku Abuo, JP
Special Adviser Student Affairs and Youth Mobilization
19 October 2017 



No comments:

Post a Comment

***We ❤ to hear from you, Tell us Your views and opinion. Please note that comments are always moderated, Abusive comments won't be approved, and spammy comments are deleted automatically.

Your Comment Are Welcome !!!!!!