Wednesday, 21 August 2019

Portfolio of President Muhammadu Buhari's #NextLevel Cabinet


President Muhammadu Buhari 
21 August 2019 

President Muhammadu Buhari has just inaugurated the Federal Executive Council for his second term (2019 - 2023). The cabinet comprises Forty Three eminent Nigerians drawn from each states of the Federation. They and their portfolio include: 

1) Dr. Uchechukwu Ogah – Abia, Minister of State, Mines and Steel Development
2) Muhammed Musa Bello – Adamawa, Minister of FCT
3) Sen. Godswill Obot Akpabio – Akwa Ibom, Minister of Niger Delta
4) Chris Ngige – Anambra, Minister of Labour & Employment
5) Sharon Ikeazor – Anambra, Minister of State, Environment.
6) Adamu Adamu – Bauchi, Minister of Education 
7) Amb Maryam Katagum – Bauchi, Minister of State, Industry, Trade and Investment.
8) Timipre Silva – Bayelsa, Minister of State, Petroleum.
9) Sen. George Akume – Benue, Minister, Special Duties
10) Mustapha Baba Shehuri – Borno, Minister of State, Agriculture.
11) Godwin Jedi-Agba – Cross River, Minister of State, Power.
12) Festus Keyamo – Delta, Minister of State, Niger Delta.
13) Ogbonnaya Onu - Ebonyi, Minister, Science & Technology.
14) Dr. Osagie Ehanire – Edo, Minister, Health. 
15) Clement Ikanade Agba – Edo, Minister of State, Budget & National Planning.
16) Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo – Ekiti, Minister, Industry, Trade & Investment.
17) Geoffrey Onyeama – Enugu, Minister, Foreign Affairs.
18)Dr. Ali Isa Pantami – Gombe, Minister, Communication.
19) Emeka Nwajuba - Imo, Minister of State, Education. 
20) Suleiman Adamu – Jigawa, Minister, Water Resources.
21) Zainab Shamsuna Ahmed – Kaduna, Minister, Finance, Budget and National Planning
22) Dr. Mohammad Mahmoud – Kaduna, Minister, Environment
23) Mohammed Sabo Nanono – Kano, Minister, Agriculture 
24) Maj. Gen. Bashir Magashi (rtd) - Kano, Minister, Defence
25) Hadi Sirika – Katsina, Minister, Aviation.
26) Abubakar Malami – Kebbi, AGF and Minister of Justice.
27) Ramatu Tijani Aliyu – Kogi, Minister of State FCT.
28) Lai Mohammed – Kwara, Minister, Information and Culture.
29) Gbemisola Saraki – Kwara, Minister of State, Transportation.
30) Babatunde Raji Fashola – Lagos, Minister, Works and Housing
31) Adeleke Mamora – Lagos, Minister of State, Health.
32) Mohammed A. Abdullahi – Nasarawa, Minister of State, Science & Tech.
33) Amb. Zubairu Dada – Niger, Minister of State, Foreign Affairs.
34) Olamilekan Adegbite – Ogun, Minister, Mines & Steel Devpt.
35) Sen. Omotayo Alasuadura - Ondo, Minister of State, Labour.
36) Rauf Aregbesola – Osun, Minister, Interior.
37) Sunday Dare – Oyo, Minister, Youth and Sports.
38) Dame Pauline Tallen – Plateau, Minister, Women Affairs. 
39) Rotimi Amaechi – Rivers, Minister, Transportation.
40) Mohammed Maigari Dangyadi – Sokoto, Minister, Police Affairs.
41) Engr. Sale Mamman – Taraba, Minister, Power. 
42) Abubakar D. Aliyu – Yobe, Minister of State, Works and Housing.
43) Sadiya Umar Faruk – Zamfara, Minister, Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management and Social Development.








No comments:

Post a Comment

***We ❤ to hear from you, Tell us Your views and opinion. Please note that comments are always moderated, Abusive comments won't be approved, and spammy comments are deleted automatically.

Your Comment Are Welcome !!!!!!