Monday, 23 March 2020

Elucate, Okache, 119 others make Ayade's appointment list


23 March 2020 

Our Ref: GO/PRESS/012/VOL.I/ 163 March 23, 2020



PRESS RELEASE


The State Governor, His Excellency, Sir Ben Ayade has approved the following appointments with immediate effect: 

1. Mr. Justin Abuo - MD, Cross River Estate Management Board

2. Barr Leo Aggrey - Chairman, Cross River North Development Commission

3. Mr. Tony Adah - DG, Project Monitoring Agency

4. Barr Collins Ogar - DG, Cocoa Regeneration Agency

5. Mr. John Egbelo - Chairman, New Cities Development Board

6. Owoh Erim Agbor - Special Assistant – Documentaries

7. Thomas Aruku - Chairman – Road Maintenance Agency

8. Janet Adigeb - Special Adviser, Administration (CoS office)

9. Sylvester Enagu Okey - Special Assistant Protocol Services

10. Patrick Achu - Member Agric and Food Technology Board

11. Barr. Tony Odey- DG, Drug Abuse and Narcotics Free Society Enforcement Agency

12. Angele Ogeyi Odey - Snr Special Assistant, School to Land Programme

13. Barr. Eddi Yakubu - Member, New Cities Development Board

14. Alberta Abang - Snr. Special Assistant – Agric Produce

15. Enyi James Bassey - Special Assistant – Logistics (Central)

16. Timothy Nikita - Special Assistant – Smart City Project

17. Paul Agbibia - Special Assistant, Obanliku/Obudu Resort

18. Akpa Monday Ogar - Snr. Special Assistant – Advocacy (Central)

19. Ogbudu Raphael - Member - Passengers Safety Board

20. Hon. Fred Okon - Snr. Special Assistant – Advocacy (South)

21. John Ngwu - Special Assistant - Member, New Cities Devt Board

22. Sullivan Ogana Nkasi - Member – State Cocoa Board       

23. Elder Ntufam John Okon - Chairman, Quarry and Environmental Regulation Board

24. Elder Francis Ita (Udobong) - Member, Cross River Safety Commission

24. Victor Afenende - Special Assistant, Irrigation Services

25. Sir Emmanuel Liwhundebe - Member – Governor's Advisory Council

26. Aniashi Benedict Undishikele - Special Assistant – New Cities Devt

27. Hon. Obi Steve Owan - Special Assistant – Job Placements

28. Maurice John Okon - Snr Special Assistant – Entrepreneurship Development

29. Charles Ntui Egbe Ogar - Member, New Cities Development Board 

30. Dr. Moses Aboreyo - Snr. Special Assistant – Community Development

31. Raymond Yencochia Ogar - Snr. Special Assistant – Marketing

32. Dr. Elenya Adi Paul - Special Assistant, Rice Value Chain   

33. Anthony Ekpe Ekpang - Member, Solid Minerals Development Board

34. Hon. Christian Ugede Ede - Member, New Cities Development Board

35. Ijoko Emmanuel Agidi - Member, Quarry and Environmental Regulation Commission

36. Mr. Emmanuel Aweye - Special Adviser – Employment through Agriculture
37. Mr. Ero Eremosele - Snr. Special Assistant- Construction Works 

38. Mrs. Minika Nsan Kennedy - Member, New Cities Development Board

39. Mrs. Jerome Ayade - Member, Quarry and Environmental Regulation Board

40. Sam Agba - - Member, New Cities Development Board

41. Abasiofon Edet John - Personal Assistant - Protocol

42. Innocent Patrick - Special Assistant - Domestic   

43. Daniel Gobat - Special Assistant - Transport

44. Hon. Frank Adah - Chairman, Solid Minerals Development Commission

45. Barr. Leo Adie - Member, Quarry and Environmental Regulation Board

46. John Flash Ikogor - Member- Road Maintenance Agency 

47. Mr. Richard Adeh - Secretary – Cocoa Board 

48. Mrs. Nkechi Ebri - Director, Urban Renewal Agency

49. Dr. Frank Ugbechie - Member, CRS Fire Service Board

50. Stephen Eneng - Special Adviser - Employment and Local Content Bureau

51. Jumbo Oji - Special Adviser - Employment Matters

53. Ms Ukpeliye Elizabeth - Member, Corporate Social Responsibility Board

54. Oko Inaku - DG – CRS Urban Renewal Agency

55. Egbai Ogbor - MD – Asset management

56. Barr Emma Akinde - Secretary – School of Nursing Governing Council

57. Mr. Cecil Ita - Director General – Urban Renewal Commission (South)

58. Godwin Aleh - Special Assistant – Transport

59. Apostle John Ofem Obono - Special Assistant – School Enrollments

60. Nta Otu Oka - Special Assistant – Literacy Campaign

61. Ernest Agla - Snr. Special Assistant – Business Development

62. Barr William Itorok - Snr Special Asst, International Development Partners

63. Engr. Godwin Apple - Snr. Special Assistant, Honey Bee Project

64. Ubi John Stanley - Special Assistant - Project monitoring

65. Ubi Inah - Member, Corporate Social Responsibility Board

66. Mrs. Elizabeth Paul Ayade - Director, Infrastructure Safety and Maintenance Agency

67. Matthew Okache - Special Assistant – Social Media   

68. Peter Alelele - Snr. Special Assistant – Rural Development projects

69. Mr. Solomon Utsu - Special Assistant - Orientation       

70. Raphael Odu - Snr. Special Assistant – Homeland Security Service

71. Abraham Odey - Snr. Special Assistant – Audit

72. Mrs. Eddy Achi - Special Assistant – Women Affairs

73. Alam Scholastica Azilikpong- Member CR Passenger Safety Board

74. Juliana Ayade - Member, New Cities Development Board

75. Hon. Ojong Obase - Member, Cocoa Aggregate Board

76. Dr. Rose Ogar Nyambi - Member, Cocoa Aggregate Board

77. Usani Eugene Usani - Special Assistant, Companies & Allied Matters

78. Chief Ene Mkpang(Kingfisher)- Special Assistant – Chieftaincy Affairs

79. Barr. Francis Inameti (Nero) - Special Assistant – Environmental Safety

80. Mfon Effiom Umo(Twin) - Member, Quarry and Environmental Regulation Board

82. Charles Eyo (Etemma) - Member – CRS Amnesty Board

83. Peter Duke (Etemma) - Director, Urban Renewal Agency

84. Chief Bassey O. Duke - Member – Roll Back Malaria Board

85. Mr. James Mathias Ojie - Special Assistant, Abuja Liaison Office

86. Hon. Wogor Umari - Snr. Special Assistant –Peace and Advocacy

87. Raymond Otonkue - Member, CRS Fire Service Board

88. Mr. Timothy Ushie Odey - Special Assistant – Groundnut Project

89. Chris Ashu Ekpang - Special assistant – Northern City Development

90. Francis Ekeng - Member, Solid Minerals Development Commission

91. Hon. Bassey Ekpo Bassey - Special Assistant – Enterprise Development

92. Asuquo Bassey Solomon - Member, Solid Minerals Development Commission

93. Mbora Mbora Edim - Director, Infrastructure Safety and Maintenance Agency

94. Mr. Okan Ebingha `- Director – Obubra Urban Development Agency

95. Mr. Andrew Eyam - Special Assistant – Conflict Management

96. Eri John Obi - Director, Ogoja Urban Development Agency

97. Agba Mania Umo - Member, Cross River State Fire Service Board

98. Hon. Augustine Anoh - Director, Infrastructure Safety and Maintenance Agency

99. Dr Ikanni Woga - Chairman, Industrial Park Development Board (North)

100. Architect Victor Edet Essien Okon- Snr Special Assist, Industrial Park Devt. (South)

101. AWUNASERE Etta Mbe - Snr Special Assist, Industrial Park Devt. (Central)

102. Samuel Usoh Ukweni - Special Assistant, Sanitation and Environment

103. Blessing Odu - Special Assistant - Poultry

104. Mr. Eric Abomaye - Member-CR Safety Commission

105. Mrs. Felicia Eyaba - Special Assistant, Solid Minerals Exploration

106. Sandra Ntiero - Member, Fire Service Board

107. Mr. Innocent Lekpara Egiga - Member, Local Government Service Commission

108. Akem Jennifer Alorye - Member, Industrial Park Development Board (North)

109. Mr. Maurice Peace Ewa - Member, Cocoa Regeneration Agency

110. Dr. Charles Iwara - Special Adviser – Primary Health

111. Rita Etta - Member – Road Maintenance Agency

112. Ogar Akamaku Ekum - Special Assistant – Special Projects

113. Udie, Fidel ugbe - Member – Obudu Urban Development Authority

114. Gen. John Agim (Rtd) - Director General – Border Patrol Agency

115. Mrs. Sandra Undie Demian - Personal Assistant to the Governor on Federal Matters

116. Gift Ahudiya - Special Assistant – Protocol

117. Kelvin Osang Njong - Executive Secretary – Boki Urban Devt. Authority

118. Rita Abu (Women Leader) - Snr. Special Assistant – Primary Health Care

119. Brian Effumbe - Special Assistant – primary Education 

120. Michael Mbang - Special Adviser - Audit

121. Elucate Okora Ekom  - Snr. Special Assistant – Agric Mechanization




Signed 
Christian Ita
Special Adviser Media and Publicity to Governor



No comments:

Post a comment

***We ❤ to hear from you, Tell us Your views and opinion. Please note that comments are always moderated, Abusive comments won't be approved, and spammy comments are deleted automatically.

Your Comment Are Welcome !!!!!!